Blowing Smoke Podcast artwork

Comedy Fiction · Blowing Smoke Podcast

Blowing Smoke Podcast

by Blowing Smoke Podcast

We rate the cigar. Then it gets weird. The Blowing Smoke Podcast is a cigar review show that refuses to stay a cigar review. Hosts Ben Schexnider and David Sowell smoke and rate a new cigar in the first 5 to 10 minutes, then the conversation devolves into conspiracy theories, tall tales, faith, history, and whatever else comes up. For fans of cigars, cigar culture, and unfiltered conversation. New episodes every Thursday. Grab a stick and join us.

Website

Latest episodes

Showing 1 · updated from the feed

Artista Harvest Cigar Review | Flat Earth, Chemtrails & Time Travel | Blowing Smoke Ep. 1

We rate the cigar. Then it gets weird.Episode 1 of the Blowing Smoke Podcast with Ben Schexnider and David Sowell, recorded in the back rooms of their cigar shop in Nacog

Oct 16
1 h 18 min

Chart positions

Where Blowing Smoke Podcast ranks today in each Apple Podcasts chart (US, Oct 22, 2026).

#148 NEW Comedy Fiction US

More podcasts like Blowing Smoke Podcast

Popular shows in Comedy Fiction, for your next listen.

Browse charts by category

Daily updated Apple Podcasts rankings for the United States.

About Blowing Smoke Podcast on Reason.fm

Here you find the Apple Podcasts chart positions of Blowing Smoke Podcast, its latest episodes to listen to directly, and reviews from listeners. Rankings are updated daily for the United States.

Contact

Questions or issues? Reach us at hello@reason.fm

0:000:00