Stager Savvy artwork

Home & Garden · Stager Savvy

Stager Savvy

by Stager Savvy

Are you a real estate agent or homeowner looking to sell your property quickly and for the best possible price? Or maybe you're just interested in refreshing your space and creating a more inviting and stylish home? If so, then the "Stager Savvy" podcast is for you! Join us as we provide expert advice and insights on all things home staging - from creating the perfect color palette and arranging furniture for maximum impact, to making small tweaks that can make a big difference in how potential buyers perceive your property, Our goal is to help you achieve the best possible outcome in the home

Latest episodes

Showing 20 · updated from the feed

What Buyers See First: The Top Ten Details Sellers Overlook

In this episode of Stager Savvy, Stephanie & Kandice pull back the curtain on the top 10 things buyers notice the instant they walk into a home—stuff most sellers totally

May 14
27 min

The Real Cost of Not Staging Your Home Before Selling

In this episode of Stager Savvy, Stephanie and Kandice dive into what really happens when you skip staging your home before selling. With warmth, wit, and plenty of rea

Apr 14
15 min

The True Value of Occupied Staging Consultations Before You List

In this episode of Stager Savvy, Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty dive into why staging consultations are more than just a few decorating tips, they're strat

Mar 16
28 min

Kitchen Staging Secrets to Boost Your Home’s Value and Sell Faster

This week on Stager Savvy, Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty are dishing out all the kitchen staging secrets you need to make buyers fall in love. From tackli

Feb 20
16 min

2026 Home Staging Trends: Earthy Palettes, Texture, and Wellness Spaces to Wow Buyers

Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty share how calming, intentional spaces and touches of nature aren’t just on-trend, they’re buyer magnets. The duo covers ever

Jan 15
18 min

Behind the Curtain – How Stagers Really Price Their Services

On this episode of Stager Savvy, Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty get real about one of the biggest mysteries in home staging—pricing! They pull back the cur

Dec 13 2025
23 min

Smart Storage Strategies to Boost Your Home’s Value Before You Sell

Ready to make your home feel spacious and irresistible to buyers? In Episode 31 of Stager Savvy, hosts Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty team up to share thei

Nov 17 2025
16 min

Decorating vs Staging: What Home Sellers Really Need to Know

On this episode of Stager Savvy, Kandice Lee Dougherty and Stephanie Breckbill roll up their sleeves and dive into one of the most misunderstood topics in real estate: th

Oct 6 2025
17 min

Simple Five Minute Staging Tips to Impress Buyers and Sell Faster

On this episode of Stager Savvy, Kandice and Stephanie are back for season three with a treasure trove of quick, zero-cost home staging tips that can make a huge differen

Sep 8 2025
26 min

Lessons Learned at RESACON: Staging Tips from Industry Pros

In this lively Season 3 kickoff of Stager Savvy, Stephanie and Kandice bring us the insider scoop straight from RESACON, the annual real estate staging convention in Las

Aug 7 2025
13 min

Taking a Summer Pause: What’s Next for Stager Savvy in Season 3

In this special solo episode of Stager Savvy, Stephanie pops in for a quick heart-to-heart about why the podcast is hitting pause for a summer break. While there aren’t t

Jun 24 2025
6 min

Navigating the Shift from Seller’s Market to Buyer’s Market: Actionable Staging Tips for Success

In this episode of Stager Savvy, Stephanie and Kandice team up to tackle the big shift from a seller’s market to a buyer’s market—and what that really means for homeowner

Apr 21 2025
30 min

Simplify Your Move: Expert Decluttering Strategies with Maegan Keller

In this insightful episode of Stager Savvy, hosts Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty invite Maegan Keller, the owner of Shape Space, to discuss the art of prof

Mar 15 2025
45 min

Wellness Inspired Design Trends for a Healthier Home in 2025

In this enlightening episode of Stager Savvy titled "Healthy Home Trends," hosts Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty explore the latest wellness and design tren

Feb 17 2025
32 min

Realtor Tammi Hoerner: Supporting Mold-Sensitive Clients with Healthy Homes

In Episode 23 of "Stager Savvy," hosts Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty are joined by special guest Tamm Hoerner, a realtor in the Denver metro market with a

Dec 31 2024
54 min

Feng Shui Fundamentals for Staging Success

In Episode 22 of "Stager Savvy," Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty chat about the fascinating world of Feng Shui and its invaluable role in home staging. Join

Nov 22 2024
44 min

How to Declutter

Hey everyone! Welcome back to another episode of "Stager Savvy" with your trusty hosts Stephanie Breckbill and Kandice Lee Dougherty! Today, we're diving into the art of

Oct 17 2024
34 min

20. Staging Myths

Welcome to Stager Savvy, where we unravel the myths surrounding home staging and provide you with expert insights on how to maximize the appeal of your home. In this epis

Aug 28 2024
26 min

19. Mistakes Sellers Make When Staging

On this episode of Stager Savvy, we're diving into the top 10 mistakes sellers make when staging their homes. We'll be chatting about everything from the importance of ma

Jul 15 2024
39 min

18. Navigating Mortgages with Galen Burson

In this episode of Stager Savvy, our hosts Stephanie and Kandice welcome special guest Galen Burson, a seasoned real estate expert with a focus on helping buyers and sell

May 27 2024
27 min

Chart trend

Position in the Home & Garden chart (US), last 90 days.

#104
all-time peak
28
days in the top 200 since Mar 2025

Chart positions

Where Stager Savvy ranks today in each Apple Podcasts chart (US, Sep 21, 2026).

#159 NEW Home & Garden US

More podcasts like Stager Savvy

Popular shows in Home & Garden, for your next listen.

Browse charts by category

Daily updated Apple Podcasts rankings for the United States.

About Stager Savvy on Reason.fm

Here you find the Apple Podcasts chart positions of Stager Savvy, its latest episodes to listen to directly, and reviews from listeners. Rankings are updated daily for the United States.

Contact

Questions or issues? Reach us at hello@reason.fm

0:000:00