Where Great Minds Meet artwork

Chemistry · Mr. David Joshua Ferguson, MRSB MRSC

Where Great Minds Meet

by Mr. David Joshua Ferguson, MRSB MRSC

Where Great Minds Meet brings together visionary guests—from Chancellor Gary May and Dr. Robert Langer to Greg Zuckerman of The Wall Street Journal and Forbes 30 Under 30’s Kyle Woumn—to share insights on science, leadership, and purpose. Featuring pioneers like His Excellency Sidney Collie and Dr. Emery N. Brown, each episode dives into stories of resilience, discovery, and impact, celebrating the intersections of curiosity and greatness across diverse fields.

Chart trend

Position in the Chemistry chart (US), last 90 days.

#17
all-time peak
91
days in the top 50 since Jul 2025

Latest episodes

Showing 20 · updated from the feed

The New Chemist\'s - 偉大な頭脳が出会う場所 - 科学の先駆者たち: 刺激的な会話が日本語で配信 |The New Chemist\'s - Where Great Minds Meet- Trailblazers in Science: Inspiring Conversations Now in Japanese

The New Chemist\'s - 偉大な頭脳が出会う場所 - 科学の先駆者たち: 刺激的な会話が日本語で配信 ポッドキャストの説明: The New Chemist\'s Podcast のこの特別版では、科学、教育、イノベーションの世界からの魅力的な議論が日本語に翻訳されています。ゲイリー・メイ学長やロバート・ランガー博士な

Dec 2 2024
1 h 00 min

چیرته چې لوی ذهنونه سره ملاقات کوي: د زده کړې لارې: د پښتنو ماشومانو لپاره تعلیم| Where Great Minds Meet: Paths to Learning: Education for Pashtun Children

چیرته چې لوی ذهنونه سره ملاقات کوي: د زده کړې لارې: د پښتنو ماشومانو لپاره تعلیم -- په پاکستان کې، په هرو دریو ماشومانو کې یو له ښوونځي څخه بهر دی، چې پښتانه ماشومان په

Nov 25 2024
1 h 53 min

WGMM- Pharmacy Musical Concept- Remix: Rhythms of Care: Navigating Pathophysiology and Therapeutics

Dive into the intricate journey from disease mechanisms to clinical interventions in this educational episode. Using musical verses as a creative framework, we unravel th

Nov 24 2024
26 min

WGMM: A Resilient Recap of This Week\'s Concepts and Interviews- Cardiovascular Health in Focus

WGMM: A Resilient Recap of this Week\'s Concepts and Interviews- Cardiovascular Health in Focus --- Note: The views of this podcast represent those of my guest(s) and I

Nov 22 2024
1 h 51 min

Where Great Minds Meet-- In Pharmacy: A Surprise Review of The Different Types of Shock in Pharmacy

Shock Management Highlights For educational purposes only, this episode explores strategies for managing shock, covering its four main types—hypovolemic, obstructive, di

Nov 22 2024
1 h 01 min

Where the Great Minds Meet: A Re-aired- Great Interview with a Former Colleague and Friend- Dr. Akin Ojemakinde, MD (Georgia Tech)

In this re-aired episode, we feature an interview recorded in 2021 with Dr. Akin Ojemakinde, MD a colleague and friend and a former Presidential Scholar at GT. At the tim

Nov 20 2024
30 min

Where the Great Minds Meet: A Great Interview with Joel Smallbone from The Four-Time Grammy-Award Winning Band- KING & COUNTRY

Welcome to Where the Great Minds Meet, the podcast that celebrates interdisciplinary innovation. In this episode, we are thrilled to host Joel Smallbone from the Grammy-w

Nov 15 2024
15 min

A Conversation w/ David, Mr. Chadwin Hanna (UF) and Dr. Nassir Mokarram (Emory) on Cutting-Edge BME

New Episode Alert! Join us for an insightful conversation with Dr. Nassir Mokarram, Associate Professor of Neurosurgery at Emory University, as we explore the cutting-ed

Nov 10 2024
45 min

Interview with Mr. Frank Figliuzzi, Senior National Security & Intelligence Analyst, NBC News

In this episode we interview Mr. Frank Figliuzzi, a Senior National Security and Intelligence Analyst at NBC News and former Assistant Director for Counterintelligence at

Nov 10 2024
44 min

TNSPPE: Climbing the Mountain of Cardiovascular Pharmacotherapeutics- A Student\'s Approach

TNSPPE: Climbing the Mountain of Cardiovascular Pharmacotherapeutics- A Student\'s Approach --- Note: The views of this podcast represent those of my guest(s) and I. --

Nov 6 2024
1 h 35 min

TNSPPE: Voyaging through Venous Thrombus Embolisms and Achieving Insights in the Antilles on Acute Coronary Syndrome

In this episode, we explore Venous Thrombus Embolisms, Acute Coronary Syndrome, and related pharmacotherapeutics for educational purposes, tailored for pharmacists in tra

Nov 5 2024
47 min

TNSPPE: What If Cardiovascular Pharmacotherapeutics was a Chess Match?

-- In this episode, we highlight using a chess analogy, some of the concepts being discussed in cardiology integrated therapeutics pertaining to pharmacy students who ar

Nov 3 2024
1 h 20 min

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience- A Joyful Journey in Hypertension and Heart Failure!

-- In this episode, we highlight some of the concepts being discussed in cardiology integrated therapeutics pertaining to pharmacy students who are training! -- -- Not

Nov 3 2024
2 h 23 min

An Interview with John Wells- Award Winning- Executive Producer of \" The West Wing\" w/ STEM Ideas

In this episode, we feature insights from John Wells, the award-winning executive producer behind iconic television series like ER, The West Wing, and Shameless. With a c

Nov 1 2024
49 min

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience- Interview with \"Marketing Legend\"- John Dwyer

TNSPPE\'s Interview with John Dwyer: John Dwyer (JD) is a marketing expert with a unique talent for creating impactful strategies. Beyond his work in business, JD produce

Oct 27 2024
26 min

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience: Pharmacokinetics under The Bahamian Sun

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience: Pharmacokinetics under the Bahamian Sun --- Note: The views of this podcast represent those of my guest(s) and I. -- N

Oct 14 2024
34 min

Highlight of the Day: Research Seminar with Dr. Edward Botchwey, Ph.D. - Associate Professor, BME, Georgia Tech and Emory

Dr. Edward A. Botchwey is a Professor in the Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering at Georgia Tech and Emory University. His research focuses on advanci

Oct 8 2024
56 min

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience- The Ending of A Chapter in Foundations of I.T. ( Intergrated Therapeutics)

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience- The Ending of A Chapter in I.T. (Intergrated Therapeutics) --- Note: The views of this podcast represent those of my g

Oct 8 2024
51 min

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience: Pharm 101: Unlocking the Power of Pharmacology

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience: Pharm 101: Unlocking the Power of Pharmacology -- Note: The views of this podcast represent those of my guest(s) and I

Oct 5 2024
41 min

The New Student Pharmacist\'s Podcast Experience- Exploration of Cancer Biology and Research

The New Student Pharmacist Podcast Experience- Exploration of Cancer Biology and Research --- Note: The views of this podcast represent those of my guest(s) and I. Note

Oct 3 2024
1 h 22 min

Chart positions

Where Where Great Minds Meet ranks today in each Apple Podcasts chart (US, Sep 10, 2026).

#48 ▼ 10 Chemistry US

More podcasts like Where Great Minds Meet

Popular shows in Chemistry, for your next listen.

Browse charts by category

Daily updated Apple Podcasts rankings for the United States.

About Where Great Minds Meet on Reason.fm

Here you find the Apple Podcasts chart positions of Where Great Minds Meet, its latest episodes to listen to directly, and reviews from listeners. Rankings are updated daily for the United States.

Contact

Questions or issues? Reach us at hello@reason.fm

0:000:00