Basic Physics 101 artwork

Physics · Gabrielle Magid

Basic Physics 101

by Gabrielle Magid

Have you ever felt that you missed out on Basic Physics 101? We've got the solution for you. Join us as we explore the basic physics of 101.

Latest episodes

Showing 2 · updated from the feed

All About Hair

Ever been interested in learning about hair? Well we've got some great facts and interviews all about it. Give us a listen!

Jan 6 2020
3 min

Channel trailer

Basic Physics 101. Duh.

Nov 22 2019
1 min

Chart trend

Position in the Physics chart (US), last 90 days.

#16
all-time peak
327
days in the top 50 since Nov 2024

Chart positions

Where Basic Physics 101 ranks today in each Apple Podcasts chart (US, Sep 21, 2026).

#43 ▼ 8 Physics US

More podcasts like Basic Physics 101

Popular shows in Physics, for your next listen.

Browse charts by category

Daily updated Apple Podcasts rankings for the United States.

About Basic Physics 101 on Reason.fm

Here you find the Apple Podcasts chart positions of Basic Physics 101, its latest episodes to listen to directly, and reviews from listeners. Rankings are updated daily for the United States.

Contact

Questions or issues? Reach us at hello@reason.fm

0:000:00